Svt.Se - Info svt.se

svt receives about 142,500 unique visitors and 662,625 (4.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,140.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,155,609.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank svt.se is ranked number 4,336 in the world and 0.0285% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, 173 11, Sweden and links to network IP address 194.15.212.181.

About - svt.se

How popular is svt.se?

Daily Unique Visitors:
142,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,275,000
Daily Pageviews:
662,625 (4.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,336 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0285% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 83.6%88.4%22
Thailand 4.1%4.1%959
Norway 2.2%1.1%931
Finland 1.6%1.7%928
United States 1.3%0.9%48126
Denmark 0.9%0.4%2409
Netherlands 0.9%0.5%6222
Germany 0.7%0.6%17994
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%20586
Spain 0.6%0.3%17627

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
svt.se
97.71%98.05%5.0
vader.svt.se
1.64%0.58%1.8
blogg.svt.se
1.49%0.33%1.1
media.svt.se
1.15%0.47%2.0
fed.svt.se
1.00%0.20%1.0
intranat.svt.se
1.00%0.21%1.1
pejl.svt.se
0.43%0.09%1.0
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush svt.se
Domain:
  svt.se
Rank:
  116,860
Organic Keywords:
  8,392
Organic Traffic:
  5,242
Organic Cost:
  $2,730.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,070
Total Backlinks:
  555,973
Follow Links:
  520,747
Nofollow Links:
  35,226
Referring Domains:
  11,815
Referring IPs:
  7,369

How socially engaged is svt.se?

Facebook:
  18,338
Google +:
  596
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  57
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much svt.se can earn?

Website Value:
$1,155,609.11
Daily Revenue:
$1,140.00
Monthly Revenue:
$34,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$416,100.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is svt.se hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.15.212.181
ASN:
AS201641 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Stockholm
26
173 11
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 194.15.212.181

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does svt.se load?

Average Load Time:
(1607 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 500.9KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1451227198/musik-special/article5585036.svt/alternates/large/hakanullevi-jpg could save 72.9KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1450804861/guldbaggen/article5528230.svt/alternates/large/guldbagg-jpg could save 48.8KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1450704267/svts/article5495674.svt/alternates/large/atari-jpg could save 48.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1450871788/pa-sparet/article5546410.svt/alternates/large/psmedebortklipp-0-jpg could save 43.4KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1451229230/morsning--goodbye--en-film-om-magnus-harenstam/article5585378.svt/alternates/large/lassemagnus-jpg could save 43KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1449674343/gentlemen--gangsters/article5263456.svt/alternates/large/gentlemen-jpg could save 38.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1451290849/etta/tvetta/tvetta-monday/article5594198.svt/alternates/large/rester-jpg could save 31.1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1451163891/stjarnorna-pa-slottet/article5548174.svt/alternates/large/clairestjarnabild1-0-jpg could save 29.9KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1451316791/leif-gw-persson--min-klassresa/article5604062.svt/alternates/large/leifgw-jpg could save 29.3KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1449837335/varldens-natur/article5302762.svt/alternates/large/01-01-20mb-jpg could save 25.9KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1449565550/etta/tvetta/tvetta-tuesday/article5228872.svt/alternates/large/sam-jakobsson-klassisk-jul-jpg could save 23.5KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1444639506/bron/article4140723.svt/alternates/large/10-jpg could save 23.1KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1451166145/svts/article5579414.svt/alternates/large/90-talet-0ny-jpg could save 19.9KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.svt.se/static/svtse-render/images/petals/petal-left_green600x480.png could save 10KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.svt.se/svt-global-resources/cookie-law/icons.png could save 7.3KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1450864002/musik-special/article5542060.svt/alternates/large/svt-enhyllningtillbrucespring-2014-e00-09c9-jpg could save 1.7KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1386840063/downton-abbey/article16***999.svt/alternates/extralarge_imax/violet.jpg could save 1.2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1451311085/svts/article5601728.svt/alternates/extralarge_cinema/bat-jpg could save 789B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1451295200/etta/tvetta/tvetta-monday/article5596076.svt/alternates/large/trollflojten-jpg could save 744B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1451243316/dokumentarfilm/article55***990.svt/alternates/large/uppgorelsen-b-1920-jpg could save 626B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1451067473/svts/article5571850.svt/alternates/large/seriefrossany-jpg could save 617B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.svt.se/cachable_image/1450195466/froken-frimans-krig/article5362222.svt/alternates/large/hallgren-ffk-jpg could save 563B (2% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.svtstatic.se/svtse/svtse-render/libs/modernizr.custom.e1edcd57dc56f2632a2e580579557921.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.svtstatic.se/svtse/svtse-render/css/main.bundle.e5daa761c1a7e95f7db7f3828174f794.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://p.lp4.io/app/53/86/37/53863755e45a1dcc20e7ad59.js (60 seconds)
https://api.svt.se/svtse/program_lists/programs_all (97 seconds)
http://***ytics.codigo.se/beacon.gif (4 hours)
http://***ytics.codigo.se/j/0e57dcffabd44f1991a1aaaefde10982.js (4 hours)
http://media.svt.se/svt-global-resources/cookie-law/icons.png (13.4 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying https://www.svtstatic.se/svtse/svtse-render/js/client.bundle.c12cd8e0421df710edb50a7b1fb9de28.js could save 4.2KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

TV/Kanaler

What sites are related to svt.se?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Cowboy
Content-Length: 126213
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Service-Name: svtse-render
ETag: W/"1d2d1-QL9rbvGjO/BTQejNDNsUKA"
X-Ua-Compatible: IE=Edge
X-Service-Version: 1.0.1
Cache-Control: max-age=78
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:09:48 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname mercury.svt.se
Rname postmaster.mercury.svt.se
Serial Number 2009052092
Refresh 300
Retry 60
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
MX svt-se.mail.protection.outlook.com 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
A 194.15.212.181 3600
A 194.15.212.182 3600
NS hermes.svt.se 3600
NS c.ns.ip-only.net 3600
NS a.ns.ip-only.net 3600
NS b.ns.ip-only.net 3600
NS mercury.svt.se 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1993-06-10
Domain Age:
22 years 6 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
# Copyright (c) 1997- IIS (The Internet Foundation In Sweden).
# All rights reserved.
# The information obtained through searches, or otherwise, is protected
# by the Swedish Copyright Act (1960:729) and international conventions.
# It is also subject to database protection according to the Swedish
# Copyright Act.
# Any use of this material to target advertising or
# similar activities is forbidden and will be prosecuted.
# If any of the information below is transferred to a third
# party, it must be done in its entirety. This server must
# not be used as a backend for a search engine.
# Result of search for registered domain names under
# the .se top level domain.
# This whois printout is printed with UTF-8 encoding.
#
state: active
domain: svt.se
holder: thosve9145-00001
admin-c: -
tech-c: -
billing-c: -
created: 1993-06-10
modified: 2015-12-15
expires: 2016-12-31
transferred: 2009-03-07
nserver: mercury.svt.se 194.15.212.40
nserver: hermes.svt.se 194.15.212.41
nserver: c.ns.ip-only.net
nserver: b.ns.ip-only.net
nserver: a.ns.ip-only.net
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: Groth & Co
Last update was 245 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
svt.se widget